Schedule

Missions Fest 2017: Conference Schedule

Printable schedule: B&W | Colour

Friday, January 27th

9:00am – 12:00pm
School Field Trip: Lorraine Francis (Hall A)

12:00pm – 10:00pm
Exhibits Open (Hall B)

12:00pm – 10:00pm
Prayer Room Open (Ballroom B)

1:00pm – 5:00pm
Mini Conference (Level 2) – get tickets

6:45pm – 9:00pm
Pre-School & Children’s Program (Level 2: Room 14, 15)

6:45pm – 6:55pm
Parade of Nations (Hall A)

7:00pm – 9:00pm
General Session: Terry LeBlanc, Bob Ekblad (Hall A)
“Knowing God as a just God becomes a compelling invitation to participate in the ministry of justice.”

9:00pm – 11:00pm
Film Festival Opening: She Has a Name (Ballroom A) – get tickets

9:15pm – 10:00pm
Arts Cafe: Darlene Ketchum Quartet (Level 2: Room 1-3)

10:00pm
Exhibits Close (Hall B)

Saturday, January 28th

9:15am – 11:15pm
Pre-School & Children’s Program (Level 2: Room 14, 15)

9:30am – 11:00am
General Session: Evelyne Reisacher, Brian McConaghy (Hall A)
“Beautiful, right relationships between people are a manifestation of justice.”

11:00am – 10:00pm
Exhibits Open (Hall B)

11:00am – 10:00pm
Prayer Room Open (Ballroom B)

11:00am – 12:00pm
Fit Faith Challenge Training (Level 2: Room 4)

11:00am – 6:00pm
Seminars (Level 2)

11:00am – 12:30pm
Film Festival: Healing River, Forbidden Peace (Ballroom A) – get tickets

1:00pm – 2:45pm
Film Festival: Unshackled, Trapped in Transition (Ballroom A) – get tickets

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Fit Faith Challenge (Level 2: by seminar desk)

1:15pm – 3:30pm
Pre-School & Children’s Program (Level 2: Room 14, 15)

1:30pm – 3:30pm
Atesto (Hall A)

3:30pm – 5:15pm
Film Festival: RSVP: Hunger, I Am Second: Chad Robichaux, I Am Second: Christine Petric (Ballroom A) – get tickets

6:45pm – 9:00pm
Pre-School & Children’s Program (Level 2: Room 14, 15)

7:00pm – 8:45pm
Film Festival: Over 18 (Mature Content 16+) (Ballroom A) – get tickets

7:00pm – 8:30pm
Club 67: Regen Band & Mike Brownlee (Level 2: Room 1-3) – get tickets

7:00pm – 9:00pm
Youth Rally: Jon Neufeld, Brian McConaghy, & Will Graham (Hall A) – get tickets

9:15pm – 10:15pm
Arts Cafe: More than 12 (Level 2: Room 1-3)

10:00pm
Exhibits Close

Sunday, January 29th

10:00am – 12:00am
General Session: Bob Ekblad, Lorraine Francis (Hall A)
“As God’s stewards, justice should flow from mankind to all of creation.”

12:00pm – 5:00pm
Exhibits Open (Hall B)

12:00am – 4:00pm
Prayer Room Open (Ballroom B)

1:00pm – 2:00pm
Arts Cafe: Vancouver Groove Orchestra (Hall A)

12:30pm – 1:30pm
Film Festival: Harvesting Hope, Reserve 107 (Ballroom A) – get tickets

2:00pm – 4:00pm
Film Festival: She Has a Name (Ballroom A) – get tickets

3:45pm – 5:30pm
Pre-School & Children’s Program (Level 2: Room 14, 15)

4:00pm – 5:30pm
Closing General Session: Terry Leblanc, Evelyne Reisacher (Hall A)
“How to weave justice into the fabric of our lives and build Christ’s Kingdom.”

5:00pm
Exhibits Close

parade of nations & booth

Be Sociable, Share!